man John R. Deaton‏‎
Nickname: Buck, born ‎6 Jun 1807 at Lee, Virginia, United States, died ‎15 Dec 1877 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years

Married ‎± 1848 at Perry, Kentucky, United States (approximately 29 years married) to:

woman Mary Watts‏‎, daughter of George Washington Watts and Emilia Noble‏.
Nickname: Polly, born ‎3 Dec 1819 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Jun 1893‎, 73 years, 1st marriage to: James Little, 2nd marriage to: Andrew Jackson Spicer, ‎3rd marriage to: John R. Deaton


2nd marriage/ relation
man John R. Deaton‏‎

Married/ Related to:

woman Malinda Watts‏‎, daughter of George Washington Watts and Emilia Noble‏.
Born ‎6 Jan 1802 at Virginia, United States, died ‎23 Nov 1877 at Crockettsville, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years

Children:

1.
man Brantley Deaton‏
Born ‎1823 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1891 at Long Creek, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 or 68 years
2.
woman Matilda Deaton‏
Born ‎Feb 1830 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Apr 1921 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 91 years
3.
man Thomas Deaton‏
Born ‎± 1832, died ‎May 1863‎, approximately 31 years, death cause: in the Civil War
4.
woman Jemima Deaton‏
Born ‎Mar 1839 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1904‎, 64 or 65 years
5.
man John Deaton III‏
Nickname: Jackie, born ‎5 Jan 1846 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Jun 1919 at Talbert, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years, buried ‎ at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn