man John Cabell Breckenridge Noble‏‎, son of John Warton Noble and Jane Miller‏.
Nickname: Brack, born ‎26 Jun 1867 at Clayhole, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Nov 1945 at Dayton, Montgomery, Ohio, United States‎, 78 years, buried ‎27 Nov 1945 at Trotwood, Montgomery, Ohio, United States
John's birth year computed from his death certificate.
It said he was 78 years, 4 months and 2 days old he died on Nov 22, 1945.
It also lists his birth date as John 26, 1867 (probably meant June).

Bear Creek Cemetery is west of Dayton Ohio near U.S. 35 and Union Road. The entrance is off North Union Road. Brack and Margaret are buried on the right hand side of the drive. Also some of their children.

Married/ Related to:

woman Margaret Jane Combs‏‎, daughter of Shadrack H. Combs and Sarah Jane Strong‏.
Born ‎14 Mar 1874 at Clayhole, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Nov 1945 at Dayton, Montgomery, Ohio, United States‎, 71 years, buried ‎17 Nov 1945 at Trotwood, Montgomery, Ohio, United States
She died at Good Samaritan Hospital, in Dayton, OH

Children:

1.
woman Clara Belle Noble‏
Born ‎18 Dec 1890 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Jan 1969‎, 78 years
2.
woman Ida Victoria Noble‏
Born ‎11 Feb 1892
3.
woman Nancy D. Noble‏
Born ‎13 Dec 1895 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Aug 1994 at Orange, California, United States‎, 98 years
4.
woman Mollie Mae Noble‏
Born ‎3 May 1899, died ‎4 Jun 1990‎, 91 years
5.
woman Cora Noble‏
Born ‎17 Sep 1903 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Louella Noble‏
Born ‎12 Feb 1914 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎
7.
man James Hargis Noble‏
Born ‎23 May 1905 at Clayhole, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Oct 1994 at Scottsdale, Maricopa, Arizona, United States‎, 89 years
8.
man Shelton Noble‏‎
Born ‎23 Sep 1908 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎
9.
man John B. Noble‏‎
Nickname: Brack, born ‎1 Jun 1900 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Sep 1923 at Montgomery, Ohio, United States‎, 23 years, buried ‎15 Sep 1923 at Haddix, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States
Killed in a factory accident.
10.
man William Noble‏‎
Nickname: Willie, born ‎22 Feb 1907, died ‎23 Oct 1918 at Montgomery, Ohio, United States‎, 11 years, buried ‎ at Clayhole, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States
11.
man George Beecher Noble‏‎
Born ‎16 Jun 1901, died ‎12 Sep 1923‎, 22 years
12.
woman Elizabeth B. Noble‏‎
Born ‎9 Jul 1897
13.
man Carl Reid Noble‏‎
Born ‎28 Feb 1912, died ‎2 May 1913‎, 1 years, buried ‎ at Clayhole, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn