man Robert Leander Campbell‏‎, son of John Caleb Breckenridge Campbell and Phoebe McIntosh‏.
Nickname: Lee, born ‎3 Jan 1878 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Jul 1964 at Haddix, Breathitt, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 years
Some information on this person came from the 1900 Breathitt Co., KY Census for Lost Creek.Information or additional information on this person comes from a 28 page "Zachariah Campbell" document found at the Kentucky Historical Society.

Married ‎13 Mar 1902 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States (62 years married) to:

woman Louise Keith‏‎, daughter of Hugh Daniel Keith and Phoebe Jane Counts‏.
Born ‎11 Nov 1880, died ‎22 Oct 1970 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 89 years
Some information on this person came from the 1900 Breathitt Co., KY Census for Lost Creek.Information or additional information on this person comes from a 28 page "Zachariah Campbell" document found at the Kentucky Historical Society.

Children:

1.
man Earnest Campbell‏‎
2.
woman Cora Campbell‏‎
Born ‎1904 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States
Information or additional information on this person comes from a 28 page "Zachariah Campbell" document found at the Kentucky Historical Society.
3.
woman Phoebe Campbell‏‎
Born ‎1907‎
4.
man Charlie Murrell Campbell‏
Born ‎1909‎
5.
woman Myrtle Campbell‏‎
Born ‎1912 at Kentucky, United States
Information or additional information on this person comes from a 28 page "Zachariah Campbell" document found at the Kentucky Historical Society.

Caution, Myrle and Murrell may be the same person.
6.
man Herbert Campbell‏‎
Born ‎1914‎
7.
man Joe Campbell‏
Born ‎1916‎
8.
woman Julie Campbell‏
Born ‎1920‎, 97 or 98 years
9.
woman Arpie Campbell‏
Born ‎3 Jul 1921 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Jan 2005‎, 83 years, buried ‎2005 at Brookville, Montgomery, Ohio, United States
Information or additional information on this person comes from a 28 page "Zachariah Campbell" document found at the Kentucky Historical Society.
10.
woman Naomi Campbell‏‎
Born ‎1925‎, 92 or 93 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn