man James Hopkins Stallard‏‎, son of James Monroe Stallard and Elizabeth Fisher McConnell‏.
Nickname: Hop, born ‎6 Jun 1838 at Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎25 Jun 1892 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 54 years

Married ‎9 Mar 1858 at Scott, Virginia, United States (34 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Jane Culbertson‏‎
Born ‎28 Jan 1840 at Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎15 Feb 1940 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 100 years

Child:

1.
man Elbert Carson Stallard‏
Born ‎13 Dec 1858 at Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎17 Nov 1927‎, 68 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn