woman Bertha Ann Hale‏‎, daughter of William M. Hale and Malitha Mullins‏.
Born ‎3 Jun 1889 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎18 Nov 1966 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 77 years, buried ‎Nov 1966 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States

Married ‎7 Mar 1907 at Cranesnest, Dickenson, Virginia, United States (59 years married) to:

man Grover Cleveland Boggs‏‎, son of William H. Boggs Jr. and Charlotte Agnes Mullins‏.
Nickname: Teetnanny, born ‎10 Dec 1887 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎18 Nov 1966 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 78 years. Occupation: a surveyor

Children:

1.
man Ewell Boggs‏‎
3.
woman Nova Gertrude Boggs‏
Born ‎16 Mar 1908 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎13 Apr 1998 at Norton, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 90 years
4.
man Medford Jennings Boggs‏
Born ‎4 Feb 1911 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎27 Jun 1973 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 62 years
5.
man Homer Cornell Boggs‏‎
Born ‎26 Nov 1912 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎Mar 1972 at Fort Lauderdale, Broward, Florida, United States‎, 59 years
6.
man William Astor Boggs‏‎
Born ‎18 Nov 1914 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎31 Jan 1926 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 11 years, death cause: of typhoid fever at age eleven
7.
man Vernoy Boggs‏
Born ‎8 Dec 1916 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎28 May 1994 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 77 years
8.
man Delmar Wood Boggs‏
Born ‎6 Jan 1919 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎16 Feb 2008‎, 89 years
9.
man Elmer Walter Boggs‏
Born ‎6 Jan 1919 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎16 Nov 1978 at Dayton, Montgomery, Ohio, United States‎, 59 years, death cause: of lung cancer
10.
woman Grace Boggs‏
Nickname: Gracie Mae, born ‎1923 at Bold Camp, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 93 or 94 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn