man Andy J. Mitchell‏‎, son of Christopher Columbus Mitchell and Alice Newsome‏.
Born ‎4 Mar 1892, died ‎7 Jun 1968 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years

Married ‎5 Aug 1909 at Grethel, Floyd, Kentucky, United States (42 years married) to:

woman Maude Hall‏, Nickname: Maudie Hall‎, daughter of John C. Hall and Mary Hamilton‏.
Born ‎15 Feb 1894 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Mar 1952 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 58 years

Children:

1.
man Earl Mitchell‏
Nickname: Hi, born ‎11 Dec 1914 at Grethel, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎23 Sep 2001 at Owenton, Owen, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 years
2.
man Orville Mitchell‏‎
Born ‎22 Sep 1918 at Grethel, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Feb 1958 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 39 years
3.
man Cline Mitchell‏‎
Born ‎2 Oct 1920 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Jan 2000 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn