woman Malinda C. Stidham‏‎, daughter of James Dykes Stidham and Alpha Creech‏.
Nickname: Lindy, born ‎1 Jan 1865 at Virginia, United States, died ‎13 Jan 1952 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 87 years

Married ‎22 Jul 1887 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States (30 years married) to:

man Aaron D. Roberts‏‎, son of Robert D. Roberts and Mary Motley‏.
Born ‎1 Jan 1855 at Lee, Virgina, United States, died ‎28 Dec 1917 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 62 years, 1st marriage to: Rebecca J. Huff, ‎2nd marriage to: Malinda C. Stidham

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn