man Aaron D. Roberts‏‎, son of Robert D. Roberts and Mary Motley‏.
Born ‎1 Jan 1855 at Lee, Virgina, United States, died ‎28 Dec 1917 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 62 years

Married ‎19 Feb 1880 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States (4 years married) to:

woman Rebecca J. Huff‏‎, daughter of William Lewis Huff and Lavina Wells‏.
Born ‎1860 at Little Stone Gap, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎19 Nov 1884 at Little Stone Gap, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 23 or 24 years

Children:

1.
woman Cora Roberts‏
Born ‎Feb 1881 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States
2.
man Charles Franklin Roberts‏
Nickname: Charlie, born ‎24 Aug 1883 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎Nov 1971 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 88 years


2nd marriage
man Aaron D. Roberts‏‎, son of Robert D. Roberts and Mary Motley‏.

Married ‎22 Jul 1887 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States (30 years married) to:

woman Malinda C. Stidham‏‎, daughter of James Dykes Stidham and Alpha Creech‏.
Nickname: Lindy, born ‎1 Jan 1865 at Virginia, United States, died ‎13 Jan 1952 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 87 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn