man Martin Tennison Roberson‏‎, son of Thomas Marion Robinson and Susan Caroline Gilliam‏.
Nickname: Tennie, born ‎1 Jul 1883 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎15 Oct 1951 at Eugene, Lane, Oregon, United States‎, 68 years, buried ‎Oct 1951 at Eugene, Lane, Oregon, United States

Married ‎15 May 1907 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States (44 years married) to:

woman Azza Madaley Ison‏‎, daughter of David D. Ison and Sarah Jane Vanover‏.
Born ‎15 May 1887 at Pikeville, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Jan 1972 at Eugene, Lane, Oregon, United States‎, 84 years

Children:

1.
woman Nona Mae Roberson‏
Born ‎3 Jun 1908 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎7 May 1994 at Eugene, Lane, Oregon, United States‎, 85 years, buried ‎10 May 1994 at Eugene, Lane, Oregon, United States
2.
woman Ruble Lillian Roberson‏‎
Born ‎12 Jan 1910 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎9 Jan 1945 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 34 years
3.
woman Dorothy Garnet Roberson‏‎
Born ‎22 Feb 1912 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎12 Nov 1934 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 22 years
4.
woman Nellie Ruth Roberson‏‎
Born ‎1 Nov 1914 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎15 Mar 1992 at Prosser, Benton, Washington, United States‎, 77 years, buried ‎19 Mar 1992 at Prosser, Benton, Washington, United States
5.
man Frank Burns Roberson‏‎
Born ‎26 Jun 1917 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎26 Jun 1917 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, under 1 year old, buried ‎ at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States
6.
woman Frances " Lois" Roberson‏
Born ‎26 Jun 1917 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎Feb 1991 at Eugene, Lane, Oregon, United States‎, 73 years, buried ‎Feb 1991 at Eugene, Lane, Oregon, United States
7.
man Guy Roberson‏‎
Born ‎22 Jun 1924 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎22 Jun 1924 at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, under 1 year old, buried ‎ at Pound, Wise, Virginia, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn