man William Carmack‏‎, son of Cornelius Carmack and Margery Jane Evans‏.
Born ‎5 Jan 1761 at Frederick, Maryland, United States, died ‎22 Oct 1849 at Washington, Virginia, United States‎, 88 years

Married ‎± 1795 (approximately 31 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Walker‏‎
Nickname: Betsy, born ‎± 1769 at Washington, Virginia, United States, died ‎12 Aug 1826‎, approximately 57 years

Children:

1.
woman Sarah Ann Carmack‏
Nickname: Sallie, born ‎± 1796 at Washington, Virginia, United States, died ‎± 1860‎, approximately 64 years
2.
man Cornelius Carmack‏
Born ‎22 Aug 1800, died ‎19 Jun 1877‎, 76 years
3.
man William Carmack‏
Born ‎4 Sep 1803 at Washington, Virginia, United States, died ‎22 Jan 1877 at Washington, Tennessee, United States‎, 73 years
4.
woman Mary Elizabeth Carmack‏
Nickname: Polly, born ‎29 Mar 1806 at Washington, Virginia, United States, died ‎1 Jan 1893‎, 86 years, buried ‎ at Sullivan, Tennessee, United States
5.
man James Walter Carmack‏
Born ‎30 Apr 1808, died ‎6 Apr 1881 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years
6.
man Isaac Carmack‏
Born ‎± 1813 at Washington, Virginia, United States, died ‎24 Apr 1876 at Washington, Virginia, United States‎, approximately 63 years
7.
man John W. Carmack‏
Born ‎1 Sep 1815 at Washington, Virginia, United States, died ‎19 Jul 1868 at Staunton, Augusta, Virginia, United States‎, 52 years
8.
man Robert Carmack‏‎
Born ‎1820, died ‎1840–1844‎, 23 or 24 years
9.
woman Susannah Carmack‏
Born ‎± 1820 at Virginia, United States, died ‎± 1890‎, approximately 70 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn