man Thomas Walter Webb‏‎, son of William D. Webb and Nancy Vernon‏.
Born ‎28 May 1856 at Rockingham, North Carolina, United States, died ‎2 Nov 1918 at Rockingham, North Carolina, United States‎, 62 years, buried ‎ at Rockingham, North Carolina, United States

Married ‎23 Aug 1877 at Madison Township, Rockingham, North Carolina, United States (41 years married) to:

woman Laura Jane Cardwell‏‎, daughter of Henry Cardwell and Sarah Cardwell‏.
Born ‎11 Dec 1856 at Stokes, North Carolina, United States, died ‎2 Nov 1936 at Rockingham, North Carolina, United States‎, 79 years, buried ‎Nov 1936 at Rockingham, North Carolina, United States

Children:

1.
man Walter Greene Webb‏
Nickname: Green, born ‎4 Sep 1888 at Rockingham, North Carolina, United States, died ‎20 Sep 1961 at West Virginia, United States‎, 73 years, buried ‎21 Sep 1961
2.
woman Naomi J. Webb‏
Born ‎23 Apr 1893 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎21 Aug 1936 at Rockingham, North Carolina, United States‎, 43 years, buried ‎22 Aug 1936 at Rockingham, North Carolina, United States
3.
man Henry Clay Webb‏‎
Born ‎5 Feb 1882 at Rockingham, North Carolina, United States, died ‎2 Jul 1902‎, 20 years
4.
man Fletcher Lee Webb‏‎
Born ‎4 Jun 1890 at Rockingham, North Carolina, United States, died ‎4 May 1934 at Stokes, North Carolina, United States‎, 43 years, buried ‎5 May 1934
5.
woman Della L. Webb‏‎
Born ‎Jun 1897 at Madison, Rockingham, North Carolina, United States
6.
woman Laura B. Webb‏‎
Born ‎Jul 1886 at Rockingham Township, Richmond, North Carolina, United States, died ‎16 Nov 1981 at Madison, Rockingham, North Carolina, United States‎, 95 years, buried ‎18 Nov 1981 at Mayodan, Rockingham, North Carolina, United States
7.
woman Ruth Lillie Mae Webb‏
Born ‎11 Sep 1894 at Rockingham, North Carolina, United States, died ‎25 Aug 1930 at Wentworth, Rockingham, North Carolina, United States‎, 35 years, buried ‎26 Aug 1930 at Rockingham, North Carolina, United States
8.
man James Valentine Webb‏‎
Born ‎14 Feb 1884 at Rockingham, North Carolina, United States, died ‎2 Aug 1953 at Waynesboro, Waynesboro (City), Virginia, United States‎, 69 years
9.
woman Anna Lou Webb‏‎
Born ‎26 Feb 1879 at Stoneville, Rockingham, North Carolina, United States, died ‎25 Nov 1871 at Madison, North Carolina, United States‎, -8 years, buried ‎ at Rockingham, North Carolina, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn