man David Gordon Kincer‏‎, son of Frederick Kinser and Mary Creger‏.
Born ‎1 Jan 1835 at Wythe, Virginia, United States, died ‎21 Apr 1914 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎4 Oct 1855 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (38 years married) to:

woman Henrietta Holbrook‏‎, daughter of Benjamin Holbrook and Nancy Jenkins‏.
Born ‎10 Nov 1834 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Jun 1894 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 59 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Frederick Kincer‏
Nickname: Buck, born ‎9 Mar 1857 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Apr 1932 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Mary Kincer‏
Born ‎27 Jan 1859 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Oct 1939 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 80 years, buried ‎ at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Robert Benjamin Lee Kincer‏, Nickname: Bob Lee Kincer
Born ‎2 Sep 1862 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Apr 1930 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 years, buried ‎1930 at Mayking, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
man William Harvey Kincer‏
Born ‎30 Jul 1865 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Sep 1935 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years
5.
woman Nancy Kincer‏‎
Born ‎± 1868 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Lydia M. Kincer‏
Born ‎1 Jan 1873 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Sep 1950 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years
7.
man Hiram Nelson Kincer‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1873 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Oct 1895 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 22 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn