woman Sarah Ann Cornett‏‎, daughter of Samuel Cornett and Mary Adams‏.
Nickname: Sally, born ‎6 jun 1853 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎apr 1880‎, 26 years

Married/ Related to:

man Randolphas Adolphus Lafayette Draughn‏‎, son of Dr. Avis H. Draughan and Harriet Elizabeth Wicker‏.
Nickname: Dolph, born ‎15 feb 1851 at Marlboro, South Carolina, United States, died ‎aug 1897 at Colorado, United States‎, 46 years, death cause: after being shot by his cousin, Jay Draughan,, ‎1st married/ related to: Sarah Ann Cornett, 2nd married/ related to: Angelina Caudill, 3rd marriage to: Celena Angelina Perkins

Children:

1.
man Walter Cornett‏‎
Born ‎1877
2.
woman Emma A. Cornett‏‎
Born ‎1879

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn