man Rev. Charles Wesley Ison‏‎, son of William M. Ison and Ellen Virginia Belcher‏.
Nickname: Charlie, born ‎15 Oct 1882 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 Jan 1971 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 88 years, buried ‎ at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎6 Jan 1909 (62 years married) to:

woman Eunice Ethel Swindall‏‎, daughter of James Swindall and Nancy Hibbitts‏.
Born ‎5 Dec 1892 at Camp Creek, Dickenson, Virginia, United States, died ‎4 Oct 1977 at Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 years, buried ‎ at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Lenora Ison‏
2.
woman Lillian Mae Ison‏
Born ‎1910‎
3.
woman Nancy Ellen Ison‏
Born ‎18 Apr 1911 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Nov 1991‎, 80 years
4.
man Henry Ancel Ison‏
Born ‎14 Aug 1912 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Apr 1988 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years
5.
woman Letty Belle Ison‏
Born ‎15 Nov 1915 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Nov 1965‎, 49 years
6.
man Carl William Ison‏
Nickname: Bill, born ‎24 Oct 1918 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Sep 1978‎, 59 years
7.
man Gene Sanford Ison‏
Born ‎17 Aug 1923 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Jul 2007 at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years, buried ‎ at Jenkins, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
8.
woman Mary Nadine Ison‏
Born ‎11 May 1928 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Jul 2002 at Boyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years, cremation Her ashes were buried at Dulaney Cemetery, Marshall's Branch, Jenkins, KY.
9.
woman Greta Marlene Ison‏‎
Born ‎2 Jan 1933 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Jun 1997 at Boyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 years
She never married.

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn