man William Triplett‏‎, son of Wilson Triplett and Eleanor Isaacs‏.
Nickname: Billy, born ‎6 Jun 1855 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎25 Dec 1879 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States to:

woman Dinah Eady Slone‏‎, daughter of Andrew Woodrow Slone and Margaret Jane Vance‏.
Born ‎± 1861 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn