woman Mary Ann Harriet Susan Thomas‏‎, daughter of James Edward Thomas and Lucy Proctor‏.
Born ‎6 Jun 1828 at Ashe, North Carolina, United States, died ‎12 Jul 1905 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years, buried ‎1905 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎15 Jun 1846 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (59 years married) to:

man David Jesse Tyree Jr.‏‎, son of David Tyree Sr. and Rachel Elizabeth Rogers‏.
Born ‎2 Jun 1828 at Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎30 Jan 1916 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 years, buried ‎1916 at Crown, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man William Jefferson Tyree‏
Born ‎13 Jun 1847 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Mar 1931 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years, buried ‎ at Crown, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Greenberry Houston Tyree‏
Born ‎28 Feb 1850 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Mar 1914 at Boyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 years, buried ‎ at Crown, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Benjamin E. Tyree‏
Nickname: Ben, born ‎9 Apr 1856 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Mar 1927 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years
4.
man Samuel C. Tyree‏
Nickname: Sam, born ‎12 Nov 1858 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Dec 1932 at Bell, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years
5.
woman Margaret E. Tyree‏
Born ‎± 1861 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Lucinda Tyree‏
Born ‎29 Jan 1864 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Jul 1887 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 23 years
7.
man David Jesse Tyree‏‎
Born ‎± 1865 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Jan 1916 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 51 years
8.
woman Rachel Ann Tyree‏
Born ‎15 Apr 1872 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Oct 1923 at Lincoln, Kentucky, United States‎, 51 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn