man David Tyree Jr.‏‎, son of David Tyree Sr. and Rachel Elizabeth Rogers‏.
Born ‎2 jun 1828 at Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎30 jan 1916 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 years

Married ‎15 jun 1846 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (69 years married) to:

woman Mary Ann Harriet Susan Thomas‏‎, daughter of James Edward Thomas and Lucy Proctor‏.
Born ‎6 jun 1828 at North Carolina, United States

Children:

1.
man William John Tyree‏
Born ‎13 jun 1847 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 mar 1931 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years
2.
man Greenberry Houston Tyree‏
Born ‎28 feb 1850 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 mar 1914 at Boyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 years
3.
man Benjamin E. Tyree‏
Nickname: Ben, born ‎9 apr 1856 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 mar 1927 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years
4.
man Samuel C. Tyree‏
Nickname: Sam, born ‎12 nov 1858 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 dec 1932 at Bell, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years
5.
woman Margaret E. Tyree‏
Born ‎± 1860 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
6.
woman Lucinda Tyree‏
Born ‎± 1863 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1887‎, approximately 24 years
7.
man David Jesse Tyree‏‎
Born ‎± 1865 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 jan 1916 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 51 years
8.
woman Rachel Ann Tyree‏
Born ‎sep 1872 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 oct 1923 at Lincoln, Kentucky, United States‎, 51 years
9.
man Alexander Tyree‏‎
Born ‎feb 1879 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
Adopted child: woman Margaret E. Tyree‏

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn