man Samuel Jackson Baker‏‎, son of Charles Henderson Baker and Martha Jane Stallard‏.
Born ‎26 Sep 1878 at Robinson Township, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎3 May 1960 at Norton, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 81 years

Married ‎23 May 1898 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States (57 years married) to:

woman Margaret Elizabeth McPeak‏‎, daughter of James Troy McPeek and Julia Ann Austin‏.
Nickname: Lizzie, born ‎30 Oct 1878 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎15 Apr 1956 at Birchfield, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 77 years

Child:

1.
man James Vernard Baker‏‎
Born ‎2 Jun 1899, died ‎13 Jul 1912 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 13 years, death cause: of an accidental gunshot wound to the abdomen

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn