woman Susannah Adkins‏‎
Nickname: Sukey, born ‎5 Jan 1804 at Virginia, United States, died ‎13 Jul 1881‎, 77 years

Married ‎31 Jan 1822 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (at least 48 years married) to:

man Hezekiah Adkins‏‎, son of Winwright Adkins and Lucy Thacker‏.
Born ‎± 1801 at Virginia, United States, died ‎after 1870 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States‎

Child:

1.
man Gilbert Adkins‏‎
Born ‎± 1820 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn