man Lemuel N. Stamper‏‎, son of Isom Stamper and Sarah Melvina Creech‏.
Nickname: Lem, born ‎10 Dec 1845 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Mar 1903 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 57 years, buried ‎ at Hallie, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎1 Jun 1873 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (29 years married) to:

woman Manerva Nervesta Smith‏‎
Born ‎8 Jul 1856 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Dec 1917 at Hallie, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 61 years, buried ‎ at Skyline, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man John Wesley Stamper‏
Born ‎1 Jun 1874 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 May 1941 at Laurel Creek, Clay, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 years
2.
man Alamander L. Stamper‏
Born ‎25 Jan 1876 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Feb 1954 at Lincoln, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years
3.
man Andrew Monroe Stamper‏
Born ‎5 Aug 1878, died ‎27 Nov 1947 at Lincoln, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years, buried ‎ at Cornettsville, Perry, Kentucky, United States
4.
man James Floyd Stamper‏
Born ‎26 Jan 1881 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Sep 1948 at Waynesburg, Lincoln, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 years
5.
woman Sarah Elizabeth Stamper‏‎
Born ‎12 Oct 1883 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1890‎, 6 or 7 years
6.
man Joseph Sira Stamper‏‎
Born ‎12 May 1886 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1890‎, 3 or 4 years
7.
man Ulysses Grant Stamper‏‎
Born ‎Jul 1888 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Jun 1966 at Lincoln, Clay, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn