man Capt. Calloway Cope Crawford‏‎, son of Hoy Boneparte Crawford and Orena Hollon‏.
Nickname: Cal, born ‎12 Apr 1865 at Breathitt, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Mar 1945 at Rockcastle, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years

Married ‎1894 (50 or 51 years married) to:

woman Mary Collins‏‎, daughter of James Madison Collins and Ruth Towson Hale‏.
Born ‎29 Aug 1873 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Feb 1960 at Rockcastle, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 years

Children:

1.
man Roy Raymond Crawford Sr.‏
Born ‎Feb 1895 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Jun 1959 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 years
2.
man John Edison Crawford‏
Born ‎9 Jul 1897 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Dec 1965 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 years
3.
man Guy Crawford‏
Born ‎10 Apr 1899 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Jan 1982 at Loudon, Tennessee, United States‎, 82 years
4.
woman Minerva May Crawford‏
Born ‎21 Mar 1901 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Apr 1996 at Rockcastle, Kentucky, United States‎, 95 years
5.
man Emmett Crawford‏
Born ‎1903 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1956 at Rockcastle, Kentucky, United States‎, 52 or 53 years
6.
man Henry Kelly Crawford‏‎
Born ‎18 Mar 1907 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Oct 1967 at Orlando, Orange, Florida, United States‎, 60 years
7.
woman Daisy Lee Crawford‏
Born ‎16 Aug 1908 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States, died ‎24 Jun 1943 at Louisville, Jefferson, Kentucky, United States‎, 34 years, buried ‎ at Wolfe, Kentucky, United States
8.
woman Lily Crawford‏
Born ‎13 Feb 1910 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Nov 1977 at Eaton, Preble, Ohio, United States‎, 67 years, buried ‎ at Camden, Preble, Ohio, United States
9.
man Champ C. Crawford‏‎
Born ‎2 Feb 1912 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Aug 1977 at Madison, Kentucky, United States‎, 65 years
10.
woman Ruth Arena Crawford‏
Born ‎30 Jan 1915 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 May 2007 at Yakima, Washington, United States‎, 92 years
11.
man Ford Price Crawford‏‎
Born ‎2 Jun 1916 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 May 1967 at Rockcastle, Kentucky, United States‎, 50 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn