man Milton Adams‏‎, son of David Maggard Adams and Susannah Wells‏.
Born ‎18 Oct 1878 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎before 1930 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, at most 52 years

Married ‎5 Nov 1901 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (at most 29 years married) to:

woman Jane Cook‏‎, daughter of Archelous Cook and Nancy Adams‏.
Born ‎14 May 1886 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Apr 1946 at Kona, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 59 years

Children:

1.
man Millard Adams‏
Born ‎6 Sep 1902 at Democrat, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Nov 1945 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 43 years, buried ‎2 Dec 1945 at Crafts Colly (Ermine), Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Hillard Adams‏
Born ‎6 Sep 1902 at Democrat, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 Jan 1975 at Eolia, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 72 years, buried ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States
3.
woman Nancy Adams‏‎
Born ‎1903 at Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Susan Adams‏‎
Nickname: Susie, born ‎1907 at Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Stacie Adams‏‎
Born ‎1909 at Kentucky, United States
6.
man William Adams‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1912 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎17 Feb 1920 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 8 years, buried ‎18 Feb 1920 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Ida Adams‏
Born ‎Feb 1915 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
8.
man Harrison Adams‏‎
Born ‎8 Feb 1919 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 Jan 2004 at Lawrenceburg, Anderson, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 years, buried ‎28 Jan 2004 at Frankfort, Franklin, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn