man Richard Renshaw McClure‏‎, son of James Arthur McClure and Sarah Abbott‏.
Born ‎15 Jul 1760 at Maryland, United States, died ‎1832 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 or 72 years, buried ‎1832 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎27 May 1789 at Botetourt (Historical), Virginia, United States (25 years married) to:

woman Mary F. Crawford‏, Nickname: Molly Crawford‎, daughter of William Crawford and Barsheba Burk‏.
Born ‎± 1760 at Harford, Maryland, United States, died ‎Sep 1814 at Virginia, United States‎, approximately 54 years

Children:

1.
man William McClure‏
Born ‎12 Oct 1789 at Botetourt (Historical), Virginia, United States, died ‎1861 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 or 72 years
2.
woman Elizabeth McClure‏
Born ‎31 Mar 1791 at Virginia, United States, died ‎1877‎, 85 or 86 years
3.
woman Cassandra McClure‏‎
Born ‎10 Feb 1793 at Botetourt (Historical), Virginia, British America, died ‎before 1824‎, at most 31 years
4.
man Mordecai McClure‏‎
Born ‎15 Feb 1795 at Botetourt (Historical), Virginia, United States, died ‎7 Nov 1880 at Ridge Farm, Vermilion, Illinois, United States‎, 85 years, buried ‎9 Nov 1880
5.
woman Eleanor McClure‏‎
Nickname: Nellie, born ‎24 Mar 1797 at Botetourt (Historical), Virginia, United States, died ‎29 Mar 1797 at Virginia, United States‎, under 1 year old
6.
man Elijah McClure‏
Born ‎7 Apr 1799 at Botetourt (Historical), Virginia, United States
7.
man Alazanah McClure‏‎
Born ‎13 Sep 1801 at Botetourt (Historical), Virginia, British America
8.
man John McClure‏‎
Born ‎16 Mar 1803 at Botetourt (Historical), Virginia, United States, died ‎1803‎, under 1 year old, buried ‎17 Mar 1892 at Saline, Nebraska, United States
9.
man Strother McClure‏‎
Born ‎4 Jan 1806 at Botetourt (Historical), Virginia, United States, died ‎24 Aug 1876 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years
10.
woman Mary McClure‏‎
Nickname: Polly, born ‎14 Apr 1808 at Botetourt (Historical), Virginia, British America, buried ‎26 Jan 1861
11.
woman Martha Isabella McClure‏‎
Born ‎19 Sep 1810 at Botetourt (Historical), Virginia, United States, died ‎WFT estimated 1811-1904‎, approximately 94 years, buried ‎6 Aug 1832
12.
man Nelson McClure‏‎
Born ‎14 Jul 1813 at Botetourt (Historical), Virginia, British America, died ‎WFT estimated 1814-1903‎, approximately 90 years, buried ‎28 Jan 1908

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn