man Jackson Morris Holbrook‏‎, son of Henry Morgan Holbrook and Maggie Alice Lankford‏.
Nickname: Jack, born ‎4 Jun 1925 at Crafts Colly (Ermine), Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Sep 1988 at Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years

Married ‎4 Jun 1949 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States to:

woman Marjorie Miniard‏‎
Born ‎10 Oct 1928 at Delphia, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Jun 1949 at Blackey, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 20 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn