man Peter R. Poff Sr.‏‎, son of Johan George Sr Poff and Anne Merchant‏.
Born ‎27 Jan 1773 at Augusta, Virginia, United States, died ‎14 Sep 1830 at Montgomery, Virginia, United States‎, 57 years, buried ‎ at Copper Hill, Floyd, Virginia, United States

Married ‎± 1790 at Augusta, Virginia, United States (approximately 40 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Picklesimer‏‎, daughter of Henry Pickle and Catherine‏.
Nickname: Betsy, born ‎1768 at Augusta, Virginia, United States, died ‎19 Apr 1854 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 or 86 years, buried ‎after 19 Apr 1854 at Copper Hill, Floyd, Virginia, United States

Children:

1.
man Henry Adam Poff Sr.‏
Born ‎13 Feb 1792 at Montgomery, Virginia, United States, died ‎26 Apr 1854 at Floyd, Virginia, United States‎, 62 years, buried ‎ at Copper Hill, Floyd, Virginia, United States
2.
man John Poff‏
Born ‎1802 at Montgomery, Virginia, United States, died ‎1842 at Giles, Virginia, United States‎, 39 or 40 years, death cause: at the hand of one David Lucas, who was hanged for the offense on 24 June, 1842,
3.
man Anthony Poff‏
Born ‎1806 at Montgomery, Virginia, United States, died ‎31 Aug 1865 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 58 or 59 years. Occupation: a farmer
4.
man Samuel Poff‏‎
Born ‎<1805> at Wythe, Virginia, United States, died ‎7 Dec 1882 at Indiana, United States‎
5.
man Peter R. Poff Jr.‏
Born ‎CA 1797 at Montgomery, Virginia, United States, died ‎1880 at Montgomery, Virginia, United States‎, 82 or 83 years
6.
woman Ann Anna Poff‏‎
Born ‎1811 at Montgomery, Virginia, United States
7.
man Charles Poff‏‎
Born ‎16 Dec 1806 at Montgomery, Virginia, United States, died ‎1890 at Montgomery, Virginia, United States‎, 83 or 84 years
8.
woman Christenia Poff‏‎
Born ‎13 Jan 1809 at Montgomery, Virginia, United States, died ‎14 Jan 1881 at Floyd, Virginia, United States‎, 72 years, buried ‎ at Huffville, Floyd, Virginia, United States
9.
woman Catherine Poff‏, Nickname: Katherine Poff‎
Born ‎1793, died ‎12 Jun 1879 at Floyd, Virginia, United States‎, 85 or 86 years
10.
woman Elizabeth Betsey Poff‏‎
Born ‎1795 at Montgomery, Virginia, United States, died ‎6 Jul 1864 at Floyd, Virginia, United States‎, 68 or 69 years
11.
man Michael Poff‏‎
Born ‎5 Jun 1793 at Floyd, Virginia, United States, died ‎4 Feb 1878 at Montgomery, Virginia, United States‎, 84 years, buried ‎ at German Township, Saint Joseph, Indiana, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn