woman Delilah Caudill‏‎, daughter of Isom Henry Caudill and Elizabeth Caudill‏.
Born ‎2 Jun 1818 at Georgia, United States, died ‎4 Apr 1872 at Defeated Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 53 years, buried ‎7 Apr 1872 at Defeated Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎1837 at Perry, Kentucky, United States (34 or 35 years married) to:

man Joseph Musselwhite‏‎
Nickname: Joe, born ‎between 1810 and 1815 at Washington, Virginia, United States, died ‎2 Mar 1898 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎

Children:

1.
woman Tamar Musselwhite‏
Born ‎25 Jul 1839 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Oct 1917 at Carter, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years
2.
woman Mary Musselwhite‏
Born ‎1841 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Elizabeth Musselwhite‏
Born ‎10 Sep 1844
4.
woman Lydia Musselwhite‏
Nickname: Liddie, born ‎1846 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Mar 1935 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 88 or 89 years
5.
woman Ruth Musselwhite‏
Born ‎1849
6.
woman Nancy Jane Musselwhite‏
Born ‎1853 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Jul 1873‎, 19 or 20 years
She never married.
7.
woman Margaret Musselwhite‏
Born ‎1856, died ‎23 Feb 1934 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 or 78 years
8.
woman Henrietta Musselwhite‏
Nickname: Ritter, born ‎6 May 1857 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Sep 1914 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 57 years, buried ‎19 Sep 1914 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
9.
woman Rachel Musselwhite‏
Born ‎19 Feb 1860 at Missouri, United States, died ‎25 Mar 1944 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 years, buried ‎ at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn