woman Elizabeth Caudill‏‎, daughter of Benjamin Caudill Sr. and N.N.‏.
Born ‎2 jun 1797 at Georgia, United States

Married ‎13 aug 1815 at Franklin, Georgia, United States (76 years married) to:

man Isom Henry Caudill‏, Nickname: Isham Henry Caudill‎, son of James Caudill Jr. and Mary A. Adams‏.
Born ‎2 apr 1789 at Wilkes, North Carolina, United States, died ‎18 may 1892 at Cowan, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, buried ‎ at Cowan, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, ‎1st marriage to: Elizabeth Caudill, 2nd marriage to: Mary Miller

Children:

1.
woman Delilah Caudill‏
Born ‎2 jun 1818 at Georgia, United States, died ‎4 apr 1872 at Defeated Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 53 years, buried ‎7 apr 1872 at Defeated Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Mary Caudill‏
Born ‎18 nov 1820 at Georgia, United States
3.
man Alfred Caudill‏
Born ‎9 aug 1822 at Georgia, United States, died ‎± 1869 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, approximately 47 years
4.
man William H. Caudill‏
Nickname: Billie, born ‎26 jul 1824 at Georgia, United States, died ‎1900 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 or 76 years, buried ‎ at Cowan, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Henry Caudill‏
Born ‎26 jul 1824
6.
woman Elizabeth Amanda Caudill‏
Born ‎27 apr 1826 at Georgia, United States, died ‎1868‎, 41 or 42 years
7.
man James Caudill‏
Born ‎20 jan 1827 at Georgia, United States, died ‎after 1900 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, at least 73 years
8.
man Benjamin Caudill‏
Born ‎20 jan 1830 at Perry, Kentucky, United States
9.
man John Caudill‏
Born ‎14 feb 1833 at Perry, Kentucky, United States
10.
woman Sarah Caudill‏
Born ‎23 may 1835 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1902 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 or 67 years
11.
woman Nancy Caudill‏
Born ‎10 feb 1837 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 may 1863 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 26 years
12.
woman Fairaby Caudill‏
Born ‎2 jun 1840 at Perry, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn