man William Preston Hall‏‎, son of Owen Hall and Judith Stumbo‏.
Nickname: Press, born ‎2 Jan 1858 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1933 at McDowell, Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 or 75 years

Married ‎1883 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States (49 or 50 years married) to:

woman Florence Turner‏‎, daughter of Alexander Turner and Sarah *Unknown‏.
Born ‎May 1859 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Lee Hall‏
Nickname: Buddy, born ‎23 Nov 1885 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Sep 1977 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 91 years, buried ‎ at McDowell, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Willard Hall‏‎
Born ‎Apr 1886 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Edward Hall‏, Nickname: Eddie Hall
Nickname: Ed, born ‎Nov 1889 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1989‎, 99 or 100 years
4.
woman Rocky Jane Hall‏
Born ‎Jan 1892 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 May 1953 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 61 years
5.
woman Girlie Hall‏
Born ‎25 Dec 1894 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Dec 1988 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 93 years, buried ‎ at McDowell, Floyd, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Taylor Hall‏‎
Born ‎Nov 1895 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Lucy Hall‏‎
Born ‎Jul 1896 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Feb 1980‎, 83 years
8.
man Green B. Hall‏‎
Born ‎Dec 1899 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn