man John Nelson Hamilton‏‎, son of Lewis Hamilton and Sarah Hatfield‏.
Born ‎2 jun 1849 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎7 apr 1891 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 41 years

Married ‎8 feb 1871 (20 years married) to:

woman Arminda Stidham‏‎, daughter of Jeremiah Stidham and Virginia Jane Osborne‏.
Nickname: Annie, born ‎± 1849

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn