woman Elizabeth Caudill‏‎, daughter of Jesse B. Caudill and Mary Back‏.
Nickname: Betsy, born ‎6 Jun 1856 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States, died ‎27 Dec 1883 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky United States‎, 27 years

Married ‎26 Sep 1880 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (3 years married) to:

man Jesse Boggs‏‎
Born ‎± 1861 at Virginia, United States, died ‎30 Dec 1939 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 78 years

Child:

1.
woman Rachel Boggs‏
Born ‎± 1883 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1919‎, approximately 36 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn