man Donald Cook Sr.‏‎, son of Franklin Winfield Cook and Georgianna Jones‏.
Nickname: Don, born ‎4 Jun 1920, died ‎24 Dec 2000‎, 80 years, buried ‎ at Topmost, Knott, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎19 Mar 1938 (52 years married) to:

woman Dola Hall‏‎, daughter of William Hall and Flossie Hall‏.
Born ‎10 Apr 1920 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Jan 1991 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years, buried ‎ at Topmost, Knott, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Estill Ray Cook‏‎
2.
man Von Lee Cook‏‎

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn