woman Sarah Mc. Kilgore‏‎, daughter of Charles Kilgore and Sarah Dougherty‏.
Nickname: Sallie, born ‎3 Jun 1843 at Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎22 Jul 1924 at Scott, Virginia, United States‎, 81 years

Married ‎20 Feb 1866 (48 years married) to:

man Joseph W. N. Addington‏‎, son of Joseph P. Addington and Nancy Easterling‏.
Born ‎19 Mar 1840 at Virginia, United States, died ‎12 Feb 1915 at Scott, Virginia, United States‎, 74 years, buried ‎ at Scott, Virginia, United States

Children:

1.
woman Martha Jane Addington‏
Born ‎25 Nov 1866 at Scott, Virginia, United States
2.
man William Benton Addington‏‎
Nickname: Bent, born ‎29 May 1868 at Scott, Virginia, United States
3.
woman Nancy Elizabeth Addington‏
Born ‎25 Jan 1870 at Virginia, United States
4.
woman Emma Addington‏‎
Born ‎1876 at Virginia, United States
5.
man Charles Cromwell Addington‏
Born ‎19 Feb 1872 at Scott, Virginia, United States
6.
man Joseph W. Addington‏
Born ‎28 Mar 1874 at Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎Jan 1969 at Scott, Virginia, United States‎, 94 years
7.
man Henry K. Addington‏‎
Born ‎30 Oct 1876 at Scott, Virginia, United States
8.
woman Louemma Addington‏‎
Born ‎1878 at Virginia, United States, died ‎before 1880‎, at most 2 years
9.
man J. R. Garfield Addington‏
Born ‎10 May 1881 at Virginia, United States
10.
woman Pearl M. Addington‏
Born ‎10 Jun 1888 at Virginia, United States, died ‎8 Dec 1942‎, 54 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn