man Samuel D. Blair‏‎, son of Hiram Blair and Henrietta Craft‏.
Born ‎2 Jun 1865 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Aug 1943‎, 78 years, buried ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎30 Oct 1883 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (59 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Hampton‏‎, daughter of Solomon M. Hampton and Athalyle Caudill‏.
Nickname: Betty, born ‎3 Feb 1868 at Doty Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Jun 1958‎, 90 years, buried ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Atha Ritter Blair‏‎
Born ‎6 Jan 1884, died ‎10 Jul 1897‎, 13 years
2.
woman Celia Jane Blair‏
Born ‎26 Aug 1886, died ‎24 Oct 1985 at Clermont, Ohio, United States‎, 99 years
3.
woman Cora Lee Blair‏‎
Born ‎24 Dec 1889, died ‎1891‎, 1 or 2 years
4.
man James W. Blair‏‎
Born ‎2 Jun 1891, died ‎23 Dec 1930‎, 39 years, buried ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Lorinda Blair‏
Nickname: Lora, born ‎8 Aug 1894, died ‎17 Feb 1988‎, 93 years, buried ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Hiram P. Blair‏‎
Born ‎12 Mar 1897, died ‎12 Nov 1919‎, 22 years, buried ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
7.
man Monroe S. Blair‏
Born ‎7 Oct 1899 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Nov 1974 at Lexington, Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years
8.
man Jody P. Blair‏
Born ‎24 Apr 1902, died ‎29 Oct 1975‎, 73 years, buried ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
9.
woman Hettie Blair‏‎
Born ‎3 Feb 1905 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Jan 1945‎, 39 years, buried ‎ at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
10.
woman Una May Blair‏
Born ‎15 Jul 1908, died ‎4 Feb 1993 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 years
11.
man Grant Bradley Blair‏‎
Born ‎20 Mar 1911, died ‎18 Aug 1984 at Whitesburg, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 73 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn