man Henry Pratt‏‎, son of Hiram G. Pratt and Rhoda Campbell‏.
Born ‎4 oct 1849 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 dec 1934 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years, buried ‎ at Cornettsville, Perry, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎1871 (54 or 55 years married) to:

woman Mary Ann Logan‏‎, daughter of William Powell Logan and Malinda Hurt‏.
Born ‎27 may 1854 at Virginia, United States, died ‎6 mar 1926 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 years, buried ‎ at Cornettsville, Perry, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Malinda Pratt‏‎
Born ‎30 aug 1872 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 aug 1894 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 21 years, buried ‎ at Cornettsville, Perry, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Sally Pratt‏
Born ‎26 may 1874, died ‎29 dec 1901‎, 27 years, buried ‎ at Cornettsville, Perry, Kentucky, United States
3.
man William Powell Pratt‏
Born ‎1 may 1877 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎21 dec 1964 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 years, buried ‎ at Cornettsville, Perry, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Martha Jane Pratt‏
Nickname: Mattie, born ‎20 apr 1879 at Cornettsville, Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 oct 1949 at Cornettsville, Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years, buried ‎ at Cornettsville, Perry, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Leonard Pratt‏
Born ‎15 mar 1884 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 oct 1939 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 55 years
6.
woman Elizabeth Pratt‏
Nickname: Betty, born ‎6 oct 1880 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 jul 1939 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, 58 years, buried ‎ at Cornettsville, Perry, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Lucinda Pratt‏‎
Born ‎3 jun 1894 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 sep 1894 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, under 1 year old, buried ‎ at Cornettsville, Perry, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn