woman Winifred Elizabeth Ashby‏‎
Born ‎3 Jan 1731 at Virginia, United States, died ‎± 1830 at Tennessee, United States‎, approximately 99 years

Married ‎1 May 1749 (52 or 53 years married) to:

man John Thomas Breeding‏‎, son of Bryant John Breeding and Elizabeth Conway‏.
Born ‎4 Oct 1730 at Virginia, United States, died ‎1802 at Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 71 or 72 years

Children:

1.
man James Breeding‏‎
Born ‎16 Nov 1750 at Augusta, Virginia, United States, died ‎3 Sep 1795 at Hawkins, Tennessee, United States‎, 44 years
He never married.
2.
man John Breeding‏
Born ‎8 May 1752 at Augusta, Virginia, United States, died ‎16 Aug 1824 at Franklin, Missouri, United States‎, 72 years, buried ‎1824 at Berger, Franklin, Missouri, United States
3.
man Richard Breeding‏‎
Born ‎1753 at Augusta, Virginia, United States, died ‎1778‎, 24 or 25 years, death cause: along with two sons in an Indian attack
4.
woman Winifred Elizabeth Breeding‏
Born ‎27 Aug 1757 at Augusta, Virginia, United States, died ‎ at Hawkins, Tennessee, United States
5.
man Spencer R. Breeding‏
Nickname: Clinch River Spencer, born ‎9 Sep 1759 at Augusta, Virginia, United States, died ‎24 Jun 1835 at Artrip, Russell, Virginia, United States‎, 75 years
6.
man Bryant Breeding‏
Born ‎± 1763, died , death cause: in the Revolutionary War

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn