man Joseph Powell Day‏‎
Born ‎1 Jun 1776 at Pennsylvania Or Virginia, United States, died ‎Apr 1856 at Carroll, Virginia, United States‎, 79 years

Married ‎1829 (26 or 27 years married) to:

woman Rebecca Dunn‏‎
Born ‎± 1800


2nd marriage
man Joseph Powell Day‏‎

Married ‎10 Aug 1796 at Grayson, Virginia, United States (31 years married) to:

woman Rhoda Cox‏‎, daughter of Andrew Cocke and Penelope Ward‏.
Born ‎± 1780 at Carroll, Virginia, United States, died ‎16 Aug 1827 at Carroll, Virginia, United States‎, approximately 47 years

Children:

1.
woman Penelope Day‏
Nickname: Penny, born ‎1803 at Grayson, Virginia, United States, died ‎13 Jul 1885 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 81 or 82 years, buried ‎ at Guest River, Wise, Virginia, United States
2.
man Andrew W. Day‏
Born ‎1810 at Carroll, Virginia, United States, died ‎1881 at Wise, Virginia, United Sates‎, 70 or 71 years. Occupation: farmer and bricklayer
3.
woman Rebecca Day‏
Nickname: Becky, born ‎1812 at Grayson, Virginia, United States, died ‎24 May 1854 at Morgan, Kentucky, United States‎, 41 or 42 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn