woman Jemima Holbrook‏‎, daughter of John Roscoe Holbrook and Rebecca Boggs‏.
Born ‎6 Jun 1836 at Blaine, Lawrence, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Aug 1895 at Stambaugh, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 59 years, buried ‎Aug 1895 at Stambaugh, Johnson, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎15 Oct 1860 at Lawrence, Kentucky, United States (34 years married) to:

man Jonathan N. Stambaugh‏‎, son of Samuel S. Stumbaugh and Charlotte Rogers‏.
Nickname: Jont, born ‎14 Apr 1834 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Mar 1921 at Stambaugh, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 86 years, buried ‎11 Mar 1921 at Stambaugh, Johnson, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man Detroit Stambaugh‏‎
Nickname: Troy, born ‎17 Aug 1861 at Stambaugh, Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 May 1938 at Stambaugh, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years, buried ‎20 May 1938 at Rothwell Branch, Johnson, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Samuel J. Stambaugh‏
Born ‎24 Jan 1863 at Stambaugh, Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Jan 1939 at Stambaugh, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years, buried ‎3 Jan 1939 at Stambaugh, Johnson, Kentucky, United States
3.
man John Stambaugh‏‎
Born ‎31 Mar 1865 at Stambaugh, Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Mar 1940 at Paintsville, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years
4.
man Frank Stambaugh‏‎
Born ‎3 Nov 1867 at Stambaugh, Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Nov 1937 at Paintsville, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years, buried ‎1937 at Stambaugh, Johnson, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Roderick Stambaugh‏
Born ‎24 Jan 1870 at Stambaugh, Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 Apr 1951 at Tutor Key, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 81 years
6.
man Cam Stambaugh‏‎
Born ‎1872 at Stambaugh, Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1896 at Stambaugh, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 23 or 24 years
7.
man Hargis Marion Stambaugh‏‎
Born ‎19 May 1874 at Stambaugh, Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎15 Oct 1951 at Youngstown, Mahoning, Ohio, United States‎, 77 years
8.
man Lafayette Stambaugh‏
Nickname: Lafe, born ‎11 Dec 1876 at Stambaugh, Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Jun 1920 at Stambaugh, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 43 years, buried ‎Jun 1920 at Stambaugh, Johnson, Kentucky, United States
9.
woman Mary Elizabeth Stambaugh‏
Born ‎8 Jun 1879 at Stambaugh, Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 May 1944 at Stambaugh, Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 64 years, buried ‎5 May 1944 at Stambaugh, Johnson, Kentucky, United States
10.
man Garfield Stambaugh‏
Born ‎8 Jun 1879 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 May 1939 at Johnson, Kentucky, United States‎, 59 years, buried ‎May 1939 at Stambaugh, Johnson, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn