man Ori G. Collier‏‎, son of Shadrack Collier and Edith Hardy‏.
Born ‎1 Jan 1810 at North Carolina, United States, died ‎7 Nov 1896 at Lee, Virgina, United States‎, 86 years, buried ‎ at Wallen Ridge, Lee, Virginia, United States

Married ‎20 Apr 1834 at Lee, Virgina, United States (43 or 44 years married) to:

woman Sarah Witt‏‎
Nickname: Sally, born ‎1816, died ‎1878‎, 61 or 62 years, buried ‎ at Wallen Ridge, Lee, Virginia, United States

Children:

1.
woman Didema Collier‏
Born ‎1837 at Virginia, United States
2.
man William M. Collier‏
Born ‎1844 at Virginia, United States
3.
man Lafayette McMullen Collier‏
Born ‎14 Jan 1848 at Wallen Ridge, Lee, Virginia, United States, died ‎18 Dec 1938 at Lee, Virgina, United States‎, 90 years
4.
woman Cynthia Collier‏
Born ‎Jan 1853 at Wallen Ridge, Lee, Virginia, United States, died ‎Oct 1922 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years, buried ‎ at Eolia, Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn