man Justice Tucker Bowling‏‎, son of Rev. Jesse Bolling and Mary Elizabeth Pennington‏.
Born ‎5 Jan 1790 at Wilkes, North Carolina, United States, died ‎26 Sep 1880 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 90 years

Married ‎1807 (64 or 65 years married) to:

woman Hannah Reed‏‎
Born ‎15 Jun 1788, died ‎15 Mar 1872 at Clay, Kentucky, United States‎, 83 years

Children:

1.
man William Bowling‏
Nickname: Blue Head Willie, born ‎± 1810 at Perry, Kentucky, United States, died ‎± Nov 1898 at Leslie, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 88 years, buried ‎ at Perry, Kentucky, United States
2.
man Robert Bowling‏
Born ‎1814, died ‎1897‎, 82 or 83 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn