man Abner Tackett‏‎, son of William Tackett Jr. and Sarah Caudill‏.
Born ‎8 Feb 1845 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 May 1920 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years, buried ‎ at Morehead, Rowan, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎30 Sep 1860 (59 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth Caudill‏‎, daughter of Alfred Caudill and Drusilla Hammonds‏.
Born ‎18 Feb 1843, died ‎18 Feb 1925‎, 82 years

Children:

1.
man Ephraim M. Tackett‏
Nickname: Eaf, born ‎5 Oct 1861 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Jan 1946 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 84 years, buried ‎ at Cranston, Rowan, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Mary Lena Tackett‏‎
Born ‎1 Jan 1864, died ‎6 Nov 1888‎, 24 years
3.
woman Sarah Tackett‏‎
Born ‎22 Jan 1867 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Nov 1888 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 21 years
4.
man Tandy T. Tackett‏
Born ‎16 Feb 1869 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Feb 1951 at Carter, Kentucky, United States In the Kentucky Death Index, his given name is incorrectly recorded as "Tonby T. Tackett".‎, 81 years
5.
woman Fanny Tackett‏
Born ‎1871 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States
6.
man William Buck Tackett‏‎
Born ‎23 Apr 1873 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Apr 1941 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 67 years, buried ‎ at Morehead, Rowan, Kentucky, United States
7.
man Rev. Abel L. Tackett‏
Born ‎23 Feb 1876 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 May 1955 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years, buried ‎ at Cranston, Rowan, Kentucky, United States
8.
man Horace Greeley Tackett‏
Born ‎24 Mar 1879 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎25 May 1948 at Olive Hill, Carter, Kentucky, United States‎, 69 years, buried ‎ at Cranston, Rowan, Kentucky, United States
9.
woman Arzella Tackett‏
Born ‎24 Mar 1879 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Aug 1900 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 21 years, buried ‎ at Mabry Ridge, Rowan, Kentucky, United States
10.
man Hiram Tackett‏
Born ‎27 Jan 1884 at Rowan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Mar 1962 at Antigo, Langlade, Wisconsin, United States‎, 78 years, buried ‎ at Antigo, Langlade, Wisconsin, United States
11.
man Melvin Tackett‏‎
Born ‎Jul 1887 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn