man Wade Watts‏‎, son of Silas Watts and Sarah Ann Caudill‏.
Born ‎3 Jan 1897, died ‎30 Oct 1974 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years

Married ‎10 Oct 1917 (57 years married) to:

woman Maggie Amburgey‏‎, daughter of Jasper A. Amburgey and Nancy Ann Stacy‏.
Born ‎14 Jul 1901, died ‎15 Jun 1975‎, 73 years

Child:

1.
man Homer Watts‏
Nickname: Reno, born ‎1933, died ‎2 Jan 2006 at Hazard, Perry, Kentucky United States‎, 72 or 73 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn