man Silas Watts‏‎, son of Thomas Watts and Nancy Hagins‏.
Born ‎4 Apr 1857 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Jan 1945 at Garner, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 87 years, buried ‎ at Garner, Knott, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎10 Aug 1876 (53 years married) to:

woman Sarah Ann Caudill‏‎, daughter of William J. Caudill and Nancy Dixon‏.
Nickname: Sally, born ‎22 Jan 1856 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎2 Mar 1930 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 74 years, buried ‎ at Garner, Knott, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
man William Harlan Watts‏
Born ‎6 Jun 1877 at Letcher (Now Knott), Kentucky, United States, died ‎22 Dec 1959 at Garner, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years
2.
woman Nancy Watts‏‎
Born ‎18 Oct 1878 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1886‎, 7 or 8 years
3.
man Jeptha Watts‏
Born ‎1 Jan 1880 at Letcher (Now Knott), Kentucky, United States, died ‎1 Jun 1955 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 75 years, buried ‎ at Premium, Letcher, Kentucky, United States
4.
woman Sarah Margaret Watts‏
Born ‎31 Mar 1881, died ‎14 Nov 1949 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 68 years, buried ‎ at Garner, Knott, Kentucky, United States
5.
woman Betty Jane Watts‏
Born ‎30 Apr 1882, died ‎3 Mar 1944 at Hindman, Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 61 years
6.
man Monroe Watts‏
Born ‎11 Dec 1884, died ‎14 Jun 1955 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years, buried ‎ at Garner, Knott, Kentucky, United States
7.
woman Polly Ann Watts‏
Born ‎28 Apr 1886 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 May 1957 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 years, buried ‎ at Garner, Knott, Kentucky, United States
8.
woman Mollie Watts‏
Born ‎6 Jan 1888 at Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎5 Apr 1966 at Knott, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years
9.
woman Matilda Watts‏
Born ‎3 Sep 1891 at Hollybush, Knott, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Feb 1963 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 71 years, buried ‎ at Garner, Knott, Kentucky, United States
10.
woman Arminda Watts‏
Born ‎14 Feb 1893, died ‎20 Jan 1964 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 70 years, buried ‎ at Garner, Knott, Kentucky, United States
11.
man James Irvin Watts‏
Born ‎16 Sep 1894, died ‎6 Sep 1939‎, 44 years, buried ‎ at Garner, Knott, Kentucky, United States
12.
man Wade Watts‏
Born ‎3 Jan 1897, died ‎30 Oct 1974 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years
13.
man Troy P. Watts‏
Born ‎10 May 1900, died ‎13 Jun 1963 at Perry, Kentucky, United States‎, 63 years, buried ‎ at Garner, Knott, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn