man Alexander Duncan Litton‏‎
Born ‎8 Nov 1795 at Elk Garden, Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎2 May 1884 at Dryden, Lee, Virginia, United States‎, 88 years

Married ‎25 Dec 1816 at Russell, Virginia, United States (56 years married) to:

woman Mary Vermillion‏‎, daughter of Jesse Vermillion and Mary Scott‏.
Nickname: Polly, born ‎25 Dec 1800, died ‎4 May 1873 at Lee, Virgina, United States‎, 72 years, buried ‎ at Woodway, Lee, Virginia, United States

Children:

1.
man Dixon S. Litton‏‎
Born ‎4 Dec 1818 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎10 Dec 1906 at Lee, Virgina, United States‎, 88 years, buried ‎ at Jonesville, Lee, Virginia, United States
2.
woman Mary Vermillion Litton‏‎
Born ‎11 Sep 1820 at Russell, Virginia, United States, died ‎9 Jun 1898 at Lee, Virgina, United States‎, 77 years, buried ‎ at Pennington Gap, Lee, Virginia, United States
3.
woman Rebecca C. Litton‏‎
Born ‎21 Mar 1821 at Lee, Virgina, United States, baptized ‎ at Pennington Gap, Lee, Virginia, United States, died ‎29 Jan 1912‎, 90 years, buried ‎Apr 1940
4.
man Andrew Jackson Litton‏‎
Born ‎3 Jan 1824 at Lee, Virgina, United States, died ‎12 Jul 1913 at Lee, Virgina, United States‎, 89 years
5.
man Harvey DUNCAN Litton‏‎
Born ‎13 May 1826 at Lee, Virgina, United States, died ‎6 Nov 1873‎, 47 years, buried ‎ at Greenville, Hunt, Texas, United States
6.
man Willson Vermillion Litton‏‎
Born ‎1 May 1828 at Lee, Virgina, United States, died ‎11 Jan 1911 at Lee, Virgina, United States‎, 82 years, buried ‎ at Pennington Gap, Lee, Virginia, United States
7.
man Eliheu Vermillion Litton‏‎
Born ‎± 1833/1850 at Lee, Virgina, United States, died ‎11 Jun 1911‎, approximately 78 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn