woman Millie Banks‏‎, daughter of William Harrison Banks and Millie Ann Combs‏.
Born ‎1 Jan 1887 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎24 Mar 1969‎, 82 years

Married ‎1908 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (56 or 57 years married) to:

man Elisha Ison‏‎, son of Stephen Ison and Dicy Breeding‏.
Born ‎31 Jan 1889 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎19 Jul 1965 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years

Children:

1.
man Denver Ison‏‎
Born ‎3 Jul 1909, died ‎11 May 1930 at Fayette, Kentucky, United States‎, 20 years
2.
man Willie Ison‏‎
Born ‎11 Aug 1911 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Jun 1919 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 7 years
3.
man Stephen Ison‏
Nickname: Steve, born ‎29 Mar 1914 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Oct 1990‎, 76 years
4.
woman Alta Ison‏‎
Born ‎26 Jul 1916 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Jan 1938‎, 21 years
5.
woman Hester Ison‏‎
Born ‎5 May 1919 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎26 Jan 1935‎, 15 years
6.
woman Irene Ison‏
Born ‎1921, died ‎3 Nov 2005‎, 83 or 84 years
7.
woman Lois Ison‏‎
Born ‎24 Jul 1923, died ‎1 Feb 1939 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 15 years
8.
man Van Ison‏‎
Born ‎26 Jun 1926, died ‎7 Aug 1942‎, 16 years
9.
woman Maggie Ison‏
Born ‎11 Jun 1929 at Rockhouse Creek, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎27 Aug 1995‎, 66 years
10.
man Eugene Ison‏‎
Born ‎1929‎, 88 or 89 years
11.
woman Ola Ison‏‎
Born ‎1931 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn