man Wilburn Collier‏‎, son of Richard Collier and Mary Belle Cook‏.
Nickname: Wibb, born ‎7 Jul 1903 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎13 Jul 1984 at Scioto Furnace, Scioto, Ohio, United States‎, 81 years

Married ‎31 Mar 1934 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (50 years married) to:

woman Cora McCray‏‎

Children:

1.
woman Oma Collier‏‎
Born ‎23 Feb 1927 at Millstone, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Apr 2005 at Corbin, Whitley, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years
2.
woman Zelma Lee Collier‏‎
Born ‎12 Jan 1938 at Jackhorn, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎30 Mar 1994 at Pittsburg, Laurel, Kentucky, United States‎, 56 years


2nd marriage/ relation
man Wilburn Collier‏‎, son of Richard Collier and Mary Belle Cook‏.

Married/ Related to:

woman Elizabeth Mullins‏‎
Born ‎± 1904 at Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Feb 1925 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, approximately 21 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn