man Charles Blair‏‎, son of Joseph Blair and Celia Creech‏.
Born ‎28 Oct 1833 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎10 Jan 1890 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, 56 years, buried ‎ at Lynch, Harlan, Kentucky, United States

Married ‎5 Sep 1854 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States (35 years married) to:

woman Elizabeth McKnight‏‎, daughter of James J. McKnight and Mary Neal‏.
Nickname: Betsy, born ‎26 Dec 1835 at Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎10 Jun 1913 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years, buried ‎ at Lynch, Harlan, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Mary Blair‏‎
Born ‎± 1853 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎DEAD‎
2.
man John Wesley Blair‏
Born ‎5 Nov 1855 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Jan 1916 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, 60 years
3.
man William Blair‏
Born ‎8 Sep 1858 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Dec 1934 at Eolia, Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 76 years
4.
woman Sarah Blair‏‎
Born ‎1860 at Looney's Creek, Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎28 Apr 1943 at Lee, Virginia, United States‎, 82 or 83 years
5.
woman Margaret Blair‏‎
Born ‎5 Jun 1862 at Looney's Creek, Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Jan 1954 at Lee, Virginia, United States‎, 91 years
6.
woman Celia Blair‏‎
Born ‎1862 at Looney's Creek, Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Jan 1899‎, 36 or 37 years
7.
man Perry Blair‏‎
Born ‎1864 at Looney's Creek, Harlan, Kentucky, United States
8.
woman Susanah Blair‏‎
Born ‎1866 at Looney's Creek, Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎11 Jan 1899 at Harlan, Kentucky, United States‎, 32 or 33 years
9.
man Anthony M. Blair‏‎
Born ‎26 Apr 1869 at Looney's Creek, Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Jan 1899 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 29 years, buried ‎ at Lynch, Harlan, Kentucky, United States
10.
man Enoch Charles Blair‏‎
Born ‎4 Mar 1876 at Looney's Creek, Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎4 Jan 1943 at London, Laurel, Kentucky, United States‎, 66 years, buried ‎ at London, Laurel, Kentucky, United States
11.
man Henry Blair‏‎
Born ‎25 Jan 1878 at Looney's Creek, Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Jan 1916‎, 37 years, buried ‎ at Lynch, Harlan, Kentucky, United States
12.
man David Blair‏‎
Born ‎1880 at Looney's Creek, Harlan, Kentucky, United States, died ‎20 Sep 1947‎, 66 or 67 years
13.
woman Elizabeth Blair‏‎
Born ‎27 Sep 1883 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎31 May 1964‎, 80 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn