man David Kilgore‏‎, son of Robert Kilgore III and Elizabeth Gray‏.
Born ‎3 Sep 1834 at Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎8 May 1918‎, 83 years

Married/ Related to:

woman Margaret Powers‏‎, daughter of James Sperry Powers and Elizabeth Moore‏.
Nickname: Peggy, born ‎4 Feb 1833 at Virginia, United States, died ‎10 Apr 1907 at Scott, Virginia, United States‎, 74 years

Children:

1.
man Winfield Kilgore‏‎
Born ‎1858 at Virginia, United States, died ‎22 Nov 1938‎, 79 or 80 years
2.
man John R. Kilgore‏‎
Born ‎20 Jun 1859 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States
3.
man William E. Kilgore‏‎
Born ‎Jun 1861 at Virginia, United States
4.
woman Sarah Ann Kilgore‏‎
Born ‎Jun 1862 at Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎ at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States
5.
man Harmon Kilgore‏
Born ‎± 1863 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎1930‎, approximately 67 years
6.
woman Martha Ellen Kilgore‏‎
Born ‎5 Oct 1865, died ‎15 Mar 1936‎, 70 years, buried ‎ at Hartsock Cem
7.
man David H. Kilgore‏‎
Born ‎± 1865 at Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎1930‎, approximately 65 years
8.
woman Jennie Kilgore‏‎
Born ‎± 1869 at Virginia, United States
9.
man Isaac Sherman Kilgore‏‎
Born ‎13 Apr 1872 at Nickelsville, Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎20 Aug 1945 at Kingsport, Sullivan, Tennessee, United States‎, 73 years, buried ‎23 Aug 1945 at Nickelsville, Scott, Virginia, United States
10.
woman Nancy Kilgore‏‎
Born ‎1873 at Scott, Virginia, United States, died ‎1974 at Virginia, United States‎, 100 or 101 years
11.
man Charles P. Kilgore‏‎
Born ‎Dec 1875 at Virginia, United States, died ‎29 Oct 1930‎, 54 years
12.
man Patrick Hagan Kilgore‏‎
Born ‎4 Jun 1877 at Virginia, United States, died ‎1952‎, 74 or 75 years, buried ‎ at Nickelsville, Scott, Virginia, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn