man Epperson Tackett‏‎, son of Joseph Tackett and Arminda Hamilton‏.
Nickname: Epp, born ‎2 Jan 1916 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎7 May 1964 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States‎, 48 years, buried ‎ at Grethel, Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Married/ Related to:

woman Flora Adkins‏‎, daughter of Willie Adkins Sr. and Nancy Jane Akers‏.
Born ‎30 May 1921 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎29 Apr 1982 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 60 years, buried ‎ at Branham Creek, Floyd, Kentucky, United States, 1st marriage to: Raymond Hamilton, ‎2nd married/ related to: Epperson Tackett

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn