woman Elizabeth Hampton‏‎
Born ‎3 Jan 1850, died ‎4 Jul 1929 at Hartley, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 79 years

Married ‎10 Jul 1864 at Pike, Kentucky, United States (65 years married) to:

man Enoch Tackett‏‎, son of William Tackett Jr. and Sarah Caudill‏.
Born ‎29 May 1847 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎16 Nov 1929 at Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 82 years

Children:

1.
woman Elvina Tackett‏
Born ‎5 Oct 1871 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎12 Nov 1918 at Hartley, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 47 years, buried ‎14 Nov 1918 at Hartley, Pike, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Elizabeth Tackett‏
Born ‎8 Feb 1877 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Nov 1918 at Hartley, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 41 years
3.
man Sylvester Tackett‏
Nickname: Vester, born ‎3 Apr 1879 at Hartley, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎9 Jul 1944 at Virgie, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 65 years
4.
woman Sarah Tackett‏
Born ‎26 Nov 1881 at Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Nov 1959 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 77 years
5.
man Sylvan Tackett‏
Born ‎17 Jul 1886 at Hartley, Pike, Kentucky, United States, died ‎Aug 1975 at Hardy, Pike, Kentucky, United States‎, 89 years

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn