man Isaac B. Boggs‏‎, son of Elijah Boggs and Sarah Eldridge‏.
Nickname: Singing Isaac, born ‎26 Dec 1847 at Lee, Virgina, United States, died ‎5 Dec 1926 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 78 years

Married ‎1861 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (64 or 65 years married) to:

woman Barbara Ellen Young‏‎
Born ‎± 1841 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States

Children:

1.
woman Rebecca Boggs‏‎
Born ‎1861 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
2.
woman Amanda Boggs‏‎
Born ‎1863 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
man Timothy Boggs‏‎
Born ‎Apr 1865 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States, died ‎3 Feb 1945‎, 79 years
4.
woman Lutitia Boggs‏‎
Born ‎Jan 1867 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
5.
man Willard P. Boggs‏‎
Born ‎Mar 1870 at Leslie, Kentucky, United States
6.
man Levi Boggs‏‎
Born ‎4 Nov 1872 at Clay, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Sep 1956 at Lee, Virgina, United States‎, 83 years
7.
man Silas Boggs‏‎
Born ‎1874 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
8.
woman Rachel Boggs‏‎
Born ‎8 Feb 1877 at Wise, Wise, Virginia, United States
9.
man Nelson Boggs‏‎
Born ‎3 Jun 1879 at Appalachia, Wise, Virginia, United States, died ‎11 Apr 1954 at Appalachia, Wise, Virginia, United States‎, 74 years


2nd marriage
man Isaac B. Boggs‏‎, son of Elijah Boggs and Sarah Eldridge‏.

Married ‎1 Aug 1867 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States (34 years married) to:

woman Sarah Maggard‏‎, daughter of Moses Maggard and Charlotte Creech‏.
Nickname: Sally, born ‎22 May 1848 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎18 Feb 1902 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 53 years

Children:

1.
man David P. Boggs‏
Born ‎7 Jul 1869 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎6 Dec 1939‎, 70 years
2.
woman Elizabeth Boggs‏‎
Born ‎May 1870 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States
3.
woman Nancy Boggs‏
Born ‎14 Mar 1872 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎8 Oct 1957 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 85 years
4.
woman Charlotte Boggs‏
Nickname: Lottie, born ‎1874 at Floyd, Kentucky, United States
5.
man John Henry Boggs‏
Born ‎10 Jul 1876 at Eolia, Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎14 Apr 1937 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States‎, 60 years
6.
woman Susannah Boggs‏‎
Born ‎Apr 1878 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States, died ‎1939‎, 60 or 61 years
7.
woman Clarinda Boggs‏‎
Born ‎Mar 1880 at Letcher, Kentucky, United States

To submit corrections or additions: Dan Mohn